We currently have 10 of our members exhibiting work for sale at the gallery. We all take turns to man the gallery so check out our rota to see who is in when (at the bottom of this page). Better check in advance though as some swapping around often happens!

Follow the links below to open up each makers page to get to know our members.

 

Martin Adamson

Sculpture

 

 

Sally Brooks

Raku ceramics

 

 

John Button

Wildlife sticks and sculptures

 

 

 

Valerie Dugan

Botanical art and calligraphy

 

 

Yvette Green 

Mosaics

 

 

 

Karen Lilley 

Glasswork

 

 

 

Nat Morley

Woodcut prints

 

 

Hazel Morris

Precious metal and mixed metal jewellery

 

 

Heather Ogilvie

Milliner

 

 

 

Lorna Rankin

Water colours and acrylics

 

 

 

Julie Sutton

Ceramic creations

 

 

 

 

Guest exhibitors in our downstairs gallery (these exhibitors do not man the gallery) :

Emma Larkman

Escento soaps

 

Pat brown/Mike Lister

Toadsmoor Glass

 

 

Jane Vernon

Ceramics and textiles

 

 

 Brian Anderson

Ceramics

 

 

Chris Scanlon

Stained glass

 

 

 

 Debby Philp

Multi media paintings

 

 

 

ROTA FOR MAY 2018

 

 

TUESDAY 1ST

 

WEDNESDAY 2ND

 

THURSDAY 3RD

 

FRIDAY 4TH

 

SATURDAY 5TH

 

HEATHER

OGILIVIE

KAREN

LILLEY

VALERIE

DUGAN

LORNA

RANKIN

HEATHER

OGILIVIE

 

MONDAY 7TH

 

TUESDAY 8TH

 

WEDNESDAY 9TH

MALVERN

THURSDAY 10TH

MALVERN

FRIDAY 11TH

MALVERN

SATURDAY 12TH

CLOSED CLOSED JOHN

BUTTON

DAVE

WP

DAVE

WP

DAVE

WP

 

MONDAY 14TH

 

TUESDAY 15TH

 

WEDNESDAY 16TH 

 

THURSDAY 17TH

 

FRIDAY 18TH

 

SATURDAY 19TH

CLOSED

HAZEL

MORRIS

LORNA

RANKIN

SALLY

BROOKS

JOHN

BUTTON

NAT

MORLEY

 

MONDAY 21ST

 

TUESDAY 22ND

 

WEDNESDAY 23RD

 

THURSDAY 24TH

 

FRIDAY 25TH

 

SATURDAY 26TH

CLOSED

VALERIE

DUGAN

YVETTE

GREEN

KAREN

LILLEY

YVETTE

GREEN

HAZEL

MORRIS

 

MONDAY 28TH

 

TUESDAY 29 TH

 

WEDNESDAY 30TH

 

THURSDAY 31ST

   

CLOSED

 BANK HOLIDAY

 

SALLY

BROOKS

 

NAT

MORLEY

 

Back to home page